Yam Air
Yamstu Inc.
Developer pricing intelligence
Compare this app against competitors by country, IAP plan, and regional price spread.
| Region | Original Price | USD |
|---|---|---|
🇨🇦 Canada North America | C$4.99 Varies by province 5-15% | $3.56 |
🇪🇬 Egypt Africa | E£199.99 14% VAT included | $3.62 |
🇨🇭 Switzerland Europe | CHF3.00 8% VAT included | $3.65 |
🇹🇼 Taiwan Asia | NT$120 5% VAT included | $3.68 |
🇮🇩 Indonesia Asia | Rp69,000 11% VAT included | $3.82 |
🇯🇵 Japan Asia | ¥600 10% Consumption Tax included | $3.82 |
🇵🇭 Philippines Asia | ₱249.00 12% VAT included | $3.92 |
🇵🇰 Pakistan Asia | ₨1,100.00 Tax rules vary by province | $3.97 |
🇳🇿 New Zealand Oceania | NZ$6.99 15% GST included | $3.97 |
🇺🇸 United States North America | $3.99 State sales tax not included in App Store prices | $3.99 |
Yam Air prices by country
Yam Air is a paid app, and Apple lets its price differ for each App Store region. Below is how it compares across up to 52 regions. Prices were last checked on October 23, 2026 and are converted to US dollars at current exchange rates.
Yam Air download
The download costs USD 3.99 in the United States. It is cheapest in Canada at CAD 4.99 (about $3.56), 43% less than in Colombia, the most expensive region at COP 19,900 (about $6.25).
Cheapest regions
- CanadaCAD 4.99 (≈ $3.56)
- EgyptEGP 199.99 (≈ $3.62)
- SwitzerlandCHF 3.00 (≈ $3.65)
Most expensive regions
- ColombiaCOP 19,900 (≈ $6.25)
- HungaryHUF 1,790 (≈ $5.49)
- United KingdomGBP 3.99 (≈ $5.34)
Drag and Drop
Drag and Drop costs USD 1.99 in the United States. It is cheapest in Pakistan at PKR 500 (about $1.81), 42% less than in Colombia, the most expensive region at COP 9,900 (about $3.11).
Cheapest regions
- PakistanPKR 500 (≈ $1.81)
- EgyptEGP 99.99 (≈ $1.81)
- TaiwanTWD 60.00 (≈ $1.84)
Most expensive regions
- ColombiaCOP 9,900 (≈ $3.11)
- NorwayNOK 29.00 (≈ $3.10)
- HungaryHUF 999 (≈ $3.06)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Yam Air cheapest to buy?
Canada, where Yam Air costs CAD 4.99 (about $3.56), followed by Egypt (EGP 199.99) and Switzerland (CHF 3.00) (prices checked on October 23, 2026).
How much does Yam Air cost in the United States?
Yam Air costs USD 3.99 on the US App Store (prices checked on October 23, 2026).
How much do Yam Air prices differ between countries?
Across 52 App Store regions, the cheapest, Canada, is 43% below the most expensive, Colombia (COP 19,900).
Which country has the cheapest Drag and Drop price?
Pakistan, where Drag and Drop costs PKR 500 (about $1.81), followed by Egypt (EGP 99.99) and Taiwan (TWD 60.00) (prices checked on October 23, 2026).
Related apps
More App Store price pages in similar categories.