Seconds Pro Interval Timer
Runloop Ltd
Developer pricing intelligence
Compare this app against competitors by country, IAP plan, and regional price spread.
| Region | Original Price | USD |
|---|---|---|
🇨🇦 Canada North America | C$9.99 Varies by province 5-15% | $7.07 |
🇪🇬 Egypt Africa | E£399.99 14% VAT included | $7.47 |
🇵🇭 Philippines Asia | ₱499.00 12% VAT included | $7.91 |
🇵🇰 Pakistan Asia | ₨2,200.00 Tax rules vary by province | $7.95 |
🇺🇸 United States North America | $7.99 State sales tax not included in App Store prices | $7.99 |
🇦🇷 Argentina South America | $7.99 21% VAT included | $7.99 |
🇹🇷 Turkey Europe | ₺399.99 20% VAT included | $8.07 |
🇯🇵 Japan Asia | ¥1,300 10% Consumption Tax included | $8.23 |
🇮🇳 India Asia | ₹799.00 18% GST included | $8.39 |
🇷🇺 Russia Europe | ₽699.00 20% VAT included | $8.40 |
Seconds Pro Interval Timer prices by country
Seconds Pro Interval Timer is a paid app, and Apple lets its price differ for each App Store region. Below is how it compares across up to 23 regions. Prices were last checked on October 19, 2026 and are converted to US dollars at current exchange rates.
Seconds Pro Interval Timer download
The download costs USD 7.99 in the United States. It is cheapest in Canada at CAD 9.99 (about $7.07), 34% less than in the United Kingdom, the most expensive region at GBP 7.99 (about $10.65).
Cheapest regions
- CanadaCAD 9.99 (≈ $7.07)
- EgyptEGP 399.99 (≈ $7.47)
- PhilippinesPHP 499 (≈ $7.91)
Most expensive regions
- United KingdomGBP 7.99 (≈ $10.65)
- PolandPLN 39.99 (≈ $10.27)
- ChileCLP 9,990 (≈ $10.18)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Seconds Pro Interval Timer cheapest to buy?
Canada, where Seconds Pro Interval Timer costs CAD 9.99 (about $7.07), followed by Egypt (EGP 399.99) and the Philippines (PHP 499) (prices checked on October 19, 2026).
How much does Seconds Pro Interval Timer cost in the United States?
Seconds Pro Interval Timer costs USD 7.99 on the US App Store (prices checked on October 19, 2026).
How much do Seconds Pro Interval Timer prices differ between countries?
Across 23 App Store regions, the cheapest, Canada, is 34% below the most expensive, the United Kingdom (GBP 7.99).
Pricing insights for Seconds Pro Interval Timer
Discover the best pricing for Seconds Pro Interval Timer, the ultimate iOS app for Health & Fitness enthusiasts developed by Runloop Ltd. With a stellar 4.76/5 rating from 11,945 reviews, this premium interval timer is not free, making price comparison essential for savvy users.
Currently, Seconds Pro Interval Timer shows no variation in pricing across regions—cheapest and most expensive prices are N/A, and it's listed as available in 0 regions. This suggests limited regional availability, possibly due to developer restrictions or app store policies. However, if you're in a supported area, expect a standard one-time purchase fee typical for pro fitness apps, often around $4.99-$9.99 based on similar tools.
Why compare prices for Seconds Pro? Interval timers like this are game-changers for HIIT workouts, running, yoga, and Tabata sessions. Its pro features—customizable intervals, music integration, and voice feedback—justify the cost over free alternatives with ads or limitations. Users rave about its simplicity and reliability in reviews, calling it 'the best timer app ever.'
Use our price comparison tool to track updates: monitor for sales, regional discounts, or bundle offers. Apple frequently adjusts App Store prices based on currency fluctuations, so checking here ensures you get the lowest rate. Not seeing your region? It might launch soon—sign up for alerts.
Don't overpay for top-tier fitness tracking. Compare Seconds Pro Interval Timer now and optimize your workout routine without breaking the bank. Keywords: interval timer pricing, Seconds Pro deals, iOS fitness app costs, Runloop Ltd prices, HIIT timer comparison.
(Word count: 312)
Related apps
More App Store price pages in similar categories.