Skip to main content
Voice Texting Deluxe

Voice Texting Deluxe

Sparkling Design and Infotech Private Limited

2.0(4)
ProductivityPaidPartial dataScraped Oct 14, 2026
Lowest
Canada · $0.71
Savings
29% vs United States
Freshness
14 of 51 regions checked recently · 1 hour ago
Buy from Canada

Developer pricing intelligence

Compare this app against competitors by country, IAP plan, and regional price spread.

Plan:
RegionOriginal PriceUSD
🇨🇦
Canada
North America
C$0.99
Varies by province 5-15%
$0.71
🇸🇬
S$0.98
9% GST included
$0.77
🇵🇭
₱49.00
12% VAT included
$0.77
د.إ2.99
5% VAT included
$0.81
🇶🇦
Qatar
Asia
ر.ق2.99
No VAT on digital services
$0.82
🇰🇷
₩1,100
10% VAT included
$0.83
🇹🇭
฿29.00
7% VAT included
$0.86
🇪🇬
Egypt
Africa
E£49.99
14% VAT included
$0.90
🇹🇼
Taiwan
Asia
NT$30
5% VAT included
$0.92
🇮🇱
Israel
Asia
₪2.90
17% VAT included
$0.93
Showing 10 of 51 regions41 more collapsed

Voice Texting Deluxe prices by country

Voice Texting Deluxe is a paid app, and Apple lets its price differ for each App Store region. Below is how it compares across up to 51 regions. Prices were last checked on October 25, 2026 and are converted to US dollars at current exchange rates.

Voice Texting Deluxe download

The download costs USD 0.99 in the United States. It is cheapest in Canada at CAD 0.99 (about $0.71), 54% less than in Colombia, the most expensive region at COP 4,900 (about $1.54).

Cheapest regions

  • CanadaCAD 0.99 (≈ $0.71)
  • SingaporeSGD 0.98 (≈ $0.77)
  • PhilippinesPHP 49.00 (≈ $0.77)

Most expensive regions

  • ColombiaCOP 4,900 (≈ $1.54)
  • HungaryHUF 499 (≈ $1.53)
  • PeruPEN 4.90 (≈ $1.42)

Frequently asked questions

Where is Voice Texting Deluxe cheapest to buy?

Canada, where Voice Texting Deluxe costs CAD 0.99 (about $0.71), followed by Singapore (SGD 0.98) and the Philippines (PHP 49.00) (prices checked on October 25, 2026).

How much does Voice Texting Deluxe cost in the United States?

Voice Texting Deluxe costs USD 0.99 on the US App Store (prices checked on October 25, 2026).

How much do Voice Texting Deluxe prices differ between countries?

Across 51 App Store regions, the cheapest, Canada, is 54% below the most expensive, Colombia (COP 4,900).

Similar apps you can compare across countries.

Browse all apps
PRICE DISTRIBUTION
Lowest7 regions
Low13 regions
Medium21 regions
High6 regions
Highest4 regions
PRICE RANGE
Cheapest$0.71
Most Expensive$1.54
Price Spread$0.83
Spread %118.0%
51
regions with pricing data